53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53404
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

53404/ Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53404/ Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:50 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 06:45 06:47 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Uren(UREN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53404 Gaya Junction 05:50 Jamalpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53616 Gaya Junction 14:45 Jamalpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)