53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53404
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53403
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

53404/ Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53404/ Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:50 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Paimar(PMI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Uren(UREN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53404 Gaya Junction 05:50 Jamalpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53616 Gaya Junction 14:45 Jamalpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53404.

  • How many days in a week 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nawadah, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 05:50 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53404 ?
  • 53404 arrives on platform number 1A at Gaya Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 175km between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains