53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53402
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53401
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53402/ Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53402/ Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 16:59 17:00 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53402 Malda Town 16:25 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53402.

  • How many days in a week 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to Sahibganj. It departs from Malda Town at 16:25 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53402 ?
  • 53402 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number 3 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 108km between Malda Town and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains