53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53401
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53402
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53401/ Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53401/ Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 08:05 08:06 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53401 Sahibganj 06:00 Malda Town 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53401.

  • How many days in a week 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sahibganj to Malda Town. It departs from Sahibganj at 06:00 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53401 ?
  • 53401 arrives on platform number 3 at Sahibganj and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 108km between Sahibganj and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)