53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53369
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53370
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53369/ Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Koderma Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53369/ Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 19:54 19:56 2 0
New Giridih(NGRH) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Salaia(SLIA) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Kawar•(KWAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jorashankh Halt(JASH) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Jamua(JAUA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Duriatanr Halt(DUTR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Rema(REMA) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Raj Dhanwar(DNWR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Rakesh Bagh Halt(RHBH) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Nawadih(NWDH) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Nawal Sahi Halt(NWSI) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Maheshpur A Cabin(MHSA) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Koderma Town(KQRT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 73369 Madhupur Junction 19:05 Koderma Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 53369 Madhupur Junction 19:05 Koderma Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madhupur - Koderma Express Special 03369 Madhupur Junction 19:05 Koderma Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53369.

  • How many days in a week 53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Maheshmunda, Kawar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madhupur Junction to Koderma Junction. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 19:05 and reaches Koderma Junction/KQR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53369 ?
  • 53369 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number at Koderma Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 138km between Madhupur Junction and Koderma Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koderma Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19251/ SMNH OKHA EXP run from Veraval Jn to Okha. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19209/ BVC OKHA EXP run from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to SURENDRANAGAR. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18622/ PATALIPUTRA EXP run from HATIA to PATNA JN. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ VSKP LTT EXPRES run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ SRI JAGANNATH EX run from Puri to Shalimar. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)