53366 Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53366
  • Source
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Destination
    Maheshmunda/MMD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53365
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

53366/ Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koderma Junction and Maheshmunda. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53366/ Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koderma Junction(KQR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Koderma Town(KQRT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Maheshpur A Cabin(MHSA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Nawal Sahi Halt(NWSI) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Nawadih(NWDH) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Rakesh Bagh Halt(RHBH) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Raj Dhanwar(DNWR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Rema(REMA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Duriatanr Halt(DUTR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Jamua(JAUA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Jorashankh Halt(JASH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kawar•(KWAR) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Salaia(SLIA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
New Giridih(NGRH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) 53366 Koderma Junction 05:00 Maheshmunda 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) 73366 Koderma Junction 05:00 Maheshmunda 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53366.

  • How many days in a week 53366 Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53366 Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53366 Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53366 Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kawar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Koderma Junction to Maheshmunda. It departs from Koderma Junction at 05:00 and reaches Maheshmunda/MMD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53366 ?
  • 53366 arrives on platform number 1 at Koderma Junction and at platform number at Maheshmunda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 111km between Koderma Junction and Maheshmunda.

  • What is the last station of Koderma - Maheshmunda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Maheshmunda at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)