53365 Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53365
  • Source
    Maheshmunda/MMD
  • Destination
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53366
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

53365/ Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maheshmunda and Koderma Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53365/ Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maheshmunda(MMD) origin 08:35 origin 0
New Giridih(NGRH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Salaia(SLIA) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kawar•(KWAR) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Jorashankh Halt(JASH) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jamua(JAUA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Duriatanr Halt(DUTR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Rema(REMA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Raj Dhanwar(DNWR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rakesh Bagh Halt(RHBH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Nawadih(NWDH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Nawal Sahi Halt(NWSI) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Maheshpur A Cabin(MHSA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Koderma Town(KQRT) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 53365 Maheshmunda 08:35 Koderma Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 73365 Maheshmunda 08:35 Koderma Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53365.

  • How many days in a week 53365 Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53365 Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53365 Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53365 Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kawar•, Rema,

  • What is the Schedule of Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Maheshmunda to Koderma Junction. It departs from Maheshmunda at 08:35 and reaches Koderma Junction/KQR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53365 ?
  • 53365 arrives on platform number at Maheshmunda and at platform number at Koderma Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 111km between Maheshmunda and Koderma Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maheshmunda - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koderma Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYG SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB UNRESERVED EXP run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days ()
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)