53364 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53364
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53363
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53364/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53364/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Phesar(PES) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 14:21 14:22 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kastha(KSTA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53364 Dehri On Sone 13:25 Gaya Junction 16:20 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 53602 Dehri On Sone 15:35 Gaya Junction 17:35 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 53608 Dehri On Sone 18:15 Gaya Junction 21:00 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 63290 Dehri On Sone 15:35 Gaya Junction 17:35 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 63292 Dehri On Sone 18:15 Gaya Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53364.

  • How many days in a week 53364 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53364 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53364 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53364 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Son Nagar Junction, Chiraila, Anugraha Narayan Road, Phesar, Baghoi Kusa, Jakhim, Deo Road, RafiGanj, Ismailpur, Guraru, Paraiya, Kastha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 13:25 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53364 ?
  • 53364 arrives on platform number at Dehri On Sone and at platform number 4,5,8,9 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 85km between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains