53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53358
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53357
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

53358/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53358/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Japla(JPL) 15:44 15:49 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 21:47 21:48 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53358 Dehri On Sone 14:30 Barkakana Junction 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)