53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53358
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53357
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

53358/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53358/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Japla(JPL) 15:44 15:49 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 21:47 21:48 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53358 Dehri On Sone 14:30 Barkakana Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53358.

  • How many days in a week 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Japla, Garhwa Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 14:30 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53358 ?
  • 53358 arrives on platform number at Dehri On Sone and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 315km between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains