53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53358
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53357
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

53358/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53358/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Japla(JPL) 15:44 15:49 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 21:47 21:48 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53358 Dehri On Sone 14:30 Barkakana Junction 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:39 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)