53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53352
  • Source
    Chunar Junction/CAR
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53351
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

53352/ Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chunar Junction and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53352/ Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chunar Junction(CAR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Churk(CUK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Jogidih(JGF) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Meralgram(MQX) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 22:13 22:14 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) 53352 Chunar Junction 14:00 Barwadih Junction 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)