53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53352
  • Source
    Chunar Junction/CAR
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53351
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

53352/ Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chunar Junction and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53352/ Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chunar Junction(CAR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Churk(CUK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Jogidih(JGF) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Meralgram(MQX) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 22:13 22:14 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) 53352 Chunar Junction 14:00 Barwadih Junction 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53352.

  • How many days in a week 53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chunar Junction to Barwadih Junction. It departs from Chunar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Barwadih Junction/BRWD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53352 ?
  • 53352 arrives on platform number 5 at Chunar Junction and at platform number at Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 305km between Chunar Junction and Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barwadih Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains