53351 Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53351
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Chunar Junction/CAR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53352
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

53351/ Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Chunar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53351/ Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 02:00 origin 0
Mangra(MAZ) 02:11 02:12 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 02:23 02:24 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 02:37 02:38 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:48 02:50 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 03:03 03:04 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 03:27 03:28 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:18 04:23 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Meralgram(MQX) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Ramna(RMF) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 05:11 05:12 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Churk(CUK) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved) 53351 Barwadih Junction 02:00 Chunar Junction 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)