53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53348
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53347
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

53348/ Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53348/ Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 05:50 origin 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ray(RAY) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 09:55 10:20 25 0
Arigada(ARGD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Telo(TELO) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) 53348 Barwadih Junction 05:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)