53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53348
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53347
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

53348/ Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53348/ Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 05:50 origin 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ray(RAY) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 09:55 10:20 25 0
Arigada(ARGD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Telo(TELO) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) 53348 Barwadih Junction 05:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53348.

  • How many days in a week 53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barwadih Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 05:50 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53348 ?
  • 53348 arrives on platform number at Barwadih Junction and at platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 256km between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains