53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53347
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53348
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53347/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53347/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 11:00 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 14:12 14:32 20 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ray(RAY) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 16:11 16:12 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53347 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 11:00 Barwadih Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)