53346 Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53346
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53345
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

53346/ Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53346/ Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Karchana(KCN) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Unchdih(UND) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Birohe(BEO) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:37 17:42 5 0
Jhingura(JHG) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Churk(CUK) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) 53346 Prayagraj Jn 14:40 Chopan 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53346.

  • How many days in a week 53346 Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53346 Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53346 Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53346 Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Chopan. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 14:40 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53346 ?
  • 53346 arrives on platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 1 at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 223km between Prayagraj Jn and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains