53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53345
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53346
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

53345/ Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53345/ Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 04:20 origin 0
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Churk(CUK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Khairahi(KHRY) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Jhingura(JHG) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Birohe(BEO) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Unchdih(UND) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Karchana(KCN) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 53345 Chopan 04:20 Allahabad Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53345.

  • How many days in a week 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Chopan at 04:20 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53345 ?
  • 53345 arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan and at platform number 2 at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 223km between Chopan and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)