53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53344
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53343
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class

53344/ Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53344/ Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 07:25 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 09:47 09:48 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Meralgram(MQX) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Tolra(TRZ) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 12:01 12:02 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Chianki(CNF) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 16:15 16:16 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ray(RAY) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:38 18:58 20 0
Arigada(ARGD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Telo(TELO) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53344 Chopan 07:25 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)