53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53344
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53343
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class

53344/ Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53344/ Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 07:25 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 09:47 09:48 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Meralgram(MQX) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Tolra(TRZ) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 12:01 12:02 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Chianki(CNF) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 16:15 16:16 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ray(RAY) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:38 18:58 20 0
Arigada(ARGD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Telo(TELO) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Chopan 07:25 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:30 Daily
Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53344 Chopan 07:25 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Train Number is 53344.

  • How many days in a week 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) train is 20m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Chopan at 07:25 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53344 ?
  • 53344 arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan and at platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 458km between Chopan and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Adilabad. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16328/ GUV MDU EXP run from Guruvayur to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ GKP LTT EXP run from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 06:31 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13162/ BLGT KOAA EXP run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 14:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13054/ KULIK EXPRESS run from RADHIKAPUR to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)