53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53343
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53344
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class

53343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 05:40 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:02 06:05 3 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:35 08:55 20 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Ray(RAY) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 10:24 10:26 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:46 13:51 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 14:23 14:24 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Ramna(RMF) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jogidih(JGF) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:40 Chopan 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)