53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53343
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53344
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

53343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 05:40 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 09:05 09:25 20 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Ray(RAY) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 10:53 10:55 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 14:16 14:21 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 14:55 14:56 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ramna(RMF) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 17:11 17:12 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Special 03343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:30 Chopan 20:20 Daily
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:40 Chopan 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Train Number is 53343.

  • How many days in a week 53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) train is 20m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chopan. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 05:40 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53343 ?
  • 53343 arrives on platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number 1 at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)?
  • Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 458km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)