53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53343
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53344
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

53343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53343/ Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 05:40 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 09:05 09:25 20 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Ray(RAY) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 10:53 10:55 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 14:16 14:21 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 14:55 14:56 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ramna(RMF) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 17:11 17:12 1 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Mahuariya(MXY) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jharokhas(JRQ) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Muirpur Road(MPF) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Renukut(RNQ) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Jogidih(JGF) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gurmura(GMX) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Salai Banwa(SLBN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) 53343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:40 Chopan 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)