53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53328
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Sindri Town/SNDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53327
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

53328/ Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Sindri Town. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53328/ Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 16:15 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Rakhitpur(RKJE) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sindri Block Hut(SDBH) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Sindri Marshalling Yard(SNMY) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Sindri Town(SNDT) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53328 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 16:15 Sindri Town 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53328.

  • How many days in a week 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Sindri Town. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 16:15 and reaches Sindri Town/SNDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53328 ?
  • 53328 arrives on platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number 1 at Sindri Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Sindri Town.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sindri Town at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)