53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53327
  • Source
    Sindri Town/SNDT
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53328
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

53327/ Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sindri Town and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53327/ Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sindri Town(SNDT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Sindri Marshalling Yard(SNMY) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Sindri Block Hut(SDBH) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Rakhitpur(RKJE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) 53327 Sindri Town 13:45 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53327.

  • How many days in a week 53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sindri Town to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Sindri Town at 13:45 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53327 ?
  • 53327 arrives on platform number 1 at Sindri Town and at platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Sindri Town and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)