53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53212
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53211
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53212/ Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53212/ Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 05:25 origin 0
GNK(GNK) 05:45 05:47 2 0
SJV(SJV) 05:57 05:58 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 06:14 06:16 2 0
HSB(HSB) 06:28 06:29 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 06:53 06:55 2 0
CRQ(CRQ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
GQN(GQN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Kulharia(KUA) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Neora(NEO) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53660 Sasaram Junction 05:25 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Sasaram Junction 06:05 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53212 Sasaram Junction 05:25 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53212.

  • How many days in a week 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Ara Junction, Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sasaram Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 05:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53212 ?
  • 53212 arrives on platform number 7 at Sasaram Junction and at platform number 6 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 146km between Sasaram Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)