53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53186
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53177
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

53186/ Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53186/ Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 07:50 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 08:50 08:51 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:50 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53186.

  • How many days in a week 53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Lalgola, Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, Subarnamrigi, JiaGanj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Court, New Balarampur Halt, Sargachhi, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Sirajnagar Halt, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishnanagar City Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Chakdaha, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Naihati Junction, Barrackpore, Dum Dum Junction, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 07:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53186 ?
  • 53186 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number 9 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)