53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
  • Number
    53181
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53178
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53181/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53181/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Halisahar(HLR) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Kanchrapara(KPA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Kalyani(KYI) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Chakdaha(CDH) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Birnagar(BIJ) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Taherpur(THP) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Badkulla(BDZ) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Bahadurpur(BPD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Dhubulia(DHU) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Muragacha(MGM) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Bethuadahari(BTY) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Sonadanga(SVH) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Debagram(DEB) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Plassey(PLY) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Rejinagar(REJ) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Beldanga(BEB) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Bhabta(BFT) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Sargachhi(SGV) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Berhampore Court(BPC) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Murshidabad(MBB) 04:10 04:11 1 1
JiaGanj(JJG) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bhagwangola(BQG) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Pirtala(PRTL) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Krishnapur(KRP) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Lalgola(LGL) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 31883 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 22:50 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Train Number is 53181.

  • How many days in a week 53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs ?
  • 53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger train is m at Sealdah, Dum Dum Junction, Barrackpore, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Chakdaha, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Birnagar, Taherpur, Badkulla, Krishnanagar City Junction, Bahadurpur, Dhubulia, Muragacha, Bethuadahari, Sonadanga, Debagram, Pagla Chandi, Plassey, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Bhabta, Sargachhi, Berhampore Court, Cossimbazar, Murshidabad, JiaGanj, Bhagwangola, Pirtala, Krishnapur, Lalgola,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs between Sealdah to Lalgola. It departs from Sealdah at 23:30 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53181 ?
  • 53181 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 228km between Sealdah and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12338/ SANTINIKETN EXP run from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12277/ SATABDI EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Puri. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12238/ BEGUMPURA EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12191/ NZM JBP SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12170/ PUNE INTERCITY run from Solapur to Pune Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)