53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
  • Number
    53181
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53178
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53181/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53181/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Halisahar(HLR) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Kanchrapara(KPA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Kalyani(KYI) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Chakdaha(CDH) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Birnagar(BIJ) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Taherpur(THP) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Badkulla(BDZ) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Bahadurpur(BPD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Dhubulia(DHU) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Muragacha(MGM) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Bethuadahari(BTY) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Sonadanga(SVH) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Debagram(DEB) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Plassey(PLY) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Rejinagar(REJ) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Beldanga(BEB) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Bhabta(BFT) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Sargachhi(SGV) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Berhampore Court(BPC) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Murshidabad(MBB) 04:10 04:11 1 1
JiaGanj(JJG) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bhagwangola(BQG) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Pirtala(PRTL) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Krishnapur(KRP) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Lalgola(LGL) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:05 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63103 Sealdah 19:20 Lalgola 00:02 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Lalgola 01:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)