53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53180
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53171
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

53180/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53180/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Plassey(PLY) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 18:11 18:15 4 0
Payradanga(PDX) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 53174 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Krishnapur 09:15 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Krishnapur 14:30 Sealdah 20:15 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 63108 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53180.

  • How many days in a week 53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Krishnapur to Sealdah. It departs from Krishnapur at 14:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53180 ?
  • 53180 arrives on platform number at Krishnapur and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 226km between Krishnapur and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12364/ HDB KOAA SF EXP run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
19617/ MDJN-RE M EXP run from Madar Jn to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()