53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53180
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53179
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53180/ Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53180/ Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 14:25 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Plassey(PLY) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 18:11 18:15 4 0
Payradanga(PDX) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Lalgola 14:25 Kolkata 20:20 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13114 Lalgola 16:30 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13118 Lalgola 07:00 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ New Delhi - Lohian Khas Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)