53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53179
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53180
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

53179/ Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53179/ Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 18:04 18:05 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Lalgola(LGL) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53179 Kolkata 14:00 Lalgola 19:35 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:35 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ New Delhi - Lohian Khas Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)