53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53179
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53180
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

53179/ Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53179/ Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 18:04 18:05 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Lalgola(LGL) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Hazarduari Express Special 03113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:25 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:15 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53179.

  • How many days in a week 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Kolkata, Dum Dum Junction, Barrackpore, Naihati Junction, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Chakdaha, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Birnagar, Taherpur, Badkulla, Krishnanagar City Junction, Bahadurpur, Dhubulia, Muragacha, Bethuadahari, Sonadanga, Debagram, Pagla Chandi, Plassey, Sirajnagar Halt, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Bhabta, Sargachhi, New Balarampur Halt, Berhampore Court, Cossimbazar, Murshidabad, JiaGanj, Bhagwangola, Pirtala, Krishnapur, Lalgola,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kolkata to Lalgola. It departs from Kolkata at 14:00 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53179 ?
  • 53179 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 225km between Kolkata and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12191/ NZM JBP SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12170/ PUNE INTERCITY run from Solapur to Pune Jn. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12080/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from SSS Hubballi Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12075/ TVC JANSHATABDI run from Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 13:46 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12073/ BBS JANSHATABDI run from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)