53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
  • Number
    53178
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53181
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53178/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53178/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:12 10:14 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:59 14:02 3 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53186 Lalgola 07:50 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)