53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
  • Number
    53178
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53181
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53178/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53178/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:12 10:14 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:59 14:02 3 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53186 Lalgola 07:50 Sealdah 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)