53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari)
  • Number
    53178
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53175
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53178/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53178/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:12 10:14 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:59 14:02 3 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 53174 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Krishnapur 09:15 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Krishnapur 14:30 Sealdah 20:15 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 63108 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) Train Number is 53178.

  • How many days in a week 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) runs ?
  • 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) train is 3m at Krishnanagar City Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) runs between Krishnapur to Sealdah. It departs from Krishnapur at 09:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53178 ?
  • 53178 arrives on platform number at Krishnapur and at platform number 7,8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari)?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 226km between Krishnapur and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)