53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53177
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53186
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

53177/ Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53177/ Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 16:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:05 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63103 Sealdah 19:20 Lalgola 00:02 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Lalgola 01:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)