53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53177
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53186
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

53177/ Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53177/ Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 16:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)