53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53176
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53171
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53176/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53176/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 07:42 07:43 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 08:17 08:18 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53186 Lalgola 07:50 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)