53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53176
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53177
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53176/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53176/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 07:42 07:43 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 08:17 08:18 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 53174 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Lalgola 14:25 Sealdah 20:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 112ER Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53176.

  • How many days in a week 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Krishnapur, Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 07:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53176 ?
  • 53176 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains