53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
  • Number
    53175
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53172
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53175/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53175/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) run from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:27 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)