53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
  • Number
    53175
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53172
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53175/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53175/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 111ER Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 101ER Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 31883 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63103 Sealdah 19:20 Lalgola 00:02 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Lalgola 01:05 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Train Number is 53175.

  • How many days in a week 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs ?
  • 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger train is 2m at Naihati Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs between Sealdah to Lalgola. It departs from Sealdah at 12:40 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53175 ?
  • 53175 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Sealdah and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 228km between Sealdah and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains