53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
  • Number
    53175
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53178
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53175/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnapur. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53175/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Krishnapur 21:45 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Krishnapur 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Krishnapur Galloping Local 31819 Sealdah 07:53 Krishnapur 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Train Number is 53175.

  • How many days in a week 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs ?
  • 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger train is 2m at Naihati Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger ?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger runs between Sealdah to Krishnapur. It departs from Sealdah at 12:40 and reaches Krishnapur/KRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53175 ?
  • 53175 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Sealdah and at platform number at Krishnapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger?
  • Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 226km between Sealdah and Krishnapur.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnapur at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYG SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB UNRESERVED EXP run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days ()
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)