53174 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU
  • Number
    53174
  • Source
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 2m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63105
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

53174/ Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53174/ Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnapur(KRP) origin 04:55 origin 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 05:03 05:04 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Payradanga(PDX) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 53174 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari) 53178 Krishnapur 09:15 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Krishnapur 14:30 Sealdah 20:15 Daily
Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU 63108 Krishnapur 04:55 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU ?
  • Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU Train Number is 53174.

  • How many days in a week 53174 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU runs ?
  • 53174 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53174 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53174 Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction, Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU ?
  • Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU runs between Krishnapur to Sealdah. It departs from Krishnapur at 04:55 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53174 ?
  • 53174 arrives on platform number at Krishnapur and at platform number 5 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU?
  • Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU took 5h 2m to cover total distance of 226km between Krishnapur and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Krishnapur - Sealdah (Fast Passenger) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)