53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
  • Number
    53172
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53175
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53172/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53172/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 22:05 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 22:08 22:12 4 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 22:33 22:34 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Plassey(PLY) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Debagram(DEB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sonadanga(SVH) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Bethuadahari(BTY) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Muragacha(MGM) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Dhubulia(DHU) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Badkulla(BDZ) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Taherpur(THP) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Birnagar(BIJ) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 02:10 02:18 8 1
Payradanga(PDX) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Chakdaha(CDH) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Simurali(SMX) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Madanpur(MPJ) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Kalyani(KYI) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Kanchrapara(KPA) 02:55 02:59 4 1
Halisahar(HLR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barrackpore(BP) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Sodpur(SEP) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Belgharia(BLH) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53172 Lalgola 22:05 Sealdah 04:30 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53178 Lalgola 09:10 Sealdah 15:10 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53186 Lalgola 07:50 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63108 Lalgola 04:50 Sealdah 09:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)