53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
  • Number
    53172
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53175
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53172/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53172/ Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 22:05 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 22:08 22:12 4 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 22:33 22:34 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Plassey(PLY) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Debagram(DEB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sonadanga(SVH) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Bethuadahari(BTY) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Muragacha(MGM) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Dhubulia(DHU) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Badkulla(BDZ) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Taherpur(THP) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Birnagar(BIJ) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 02:10 02:18 8 1
Payradanga(PDX) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Chakdaha(CDH) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Simurali(SMX) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Madanpur(MPJ) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Kalyani(KYI) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Kanchrapara(KPA) 02:55 02:59 4 1
Halisahar(HLR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barrackpore(BP) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Sodpur(SEP) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Belgharia(BLH) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:50 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Train Number is 53172.

  • How many days in a week 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger runs ?
  • 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger train is m at Lalgola, Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, Subarnamrigi, JiaGanj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Court, Sargachhi, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Krishnanagar City Junction, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Barrackpore, Sodpur, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 22:05 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53172 ?
  • 53172 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola and at platform number 8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)