53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53171
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53176
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

53171/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53171/ Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 03:45 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 07:59 08:00 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:05 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved) 53171 Sealdah 03:45 Lalgola 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53177 Sealdah 16:40 Lalgola 21:55 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53175 Sealdah 12:40 Lalgola 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger 53181 Sealdah 23:30 Lalgola 05:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63103 Sealdah 19:20 Lalgola 00:02 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63105 Sealdah 20:20 Lalgola 01:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)