53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
  • Number
    53140
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53139
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53140/ Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53140/ Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 07:00 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:10 09:15 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger 53140 Jasidih Junction 07:00 Kolkata 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)