53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
  • Number
    53140
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53139
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53140/ Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53140/ Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 07:00 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:10 09:15 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger 53140 Jasidih Junction 07:00 Kolkata 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger ?
  • Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Train Number is 53140.

  • How many days in a week 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger runs ?
  • 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger train is 5m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger ?
  • Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger runs between Jasidih Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 07:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53140 ?
  • 53140 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number 5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger?
  • Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 327km between Jasidih Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)