53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
  • Number
    53140
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53139
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53140/ Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53140/ Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 07:00 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:10 09:15 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger 53140 Jasidih Junction 07:00 Kolkata 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)