53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
  • Number
    53139
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53140
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53139/ Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53139/ Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Panagarh(PAN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:29 02:30 1 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:03 03:23 20 1
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Salanpur(SLS) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger 53139 Kolkata 22:25 Jasidih Junction 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)