53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
  • Number
    53139
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53140
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53139/ Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53139/ Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Panagarh(PAN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:29 02:30 1 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:03 03:23 20 1
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Salanpur(SLS) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger 53139 Kolkata 22:25 Jasidih Junction 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)