53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
  • Number
    53139
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53140
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53139/ Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53139/ Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Panagarh(PAN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:29 02:30 1 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:03 03:23 20 1
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Salanpur(SLS) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger 53139 Kolkata 22:25 Jasidih Junction 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)