53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53068
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53069
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53068/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53068/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Talit(TIT) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63582 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 63584 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Express (UnReserved) 13014 Rampurhat Junction 18:40 Barddhaman Junction 21:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53068 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Barddhaman Junction 12:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU 73012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)