53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53068
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53069
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53068/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53068/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Talit(TIT) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63582 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 63584 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Express (UnReserved) 13014 Rampurhat Junction 18:40 Barddhaman Junction 21:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 53066 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53068 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Barddhaman Junction 12:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 53070 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 73012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53068.

  • How many days in a week 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia Junction, Bataspur, Ahmadpur Junction, Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Bhedia, Pichkurirdhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Junction, Talit,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 09:35 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53068 ?
  • 53068 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 112km between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains