53067 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    53067
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63582
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53067/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53067/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 17:35 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 63581 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63583 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Express (UnReserved) 13013 Barddhaman Junction 07:15 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 53067 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 53065 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53069 Barddhaman Junction 20:15 Rampurhat Junction 22:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 73011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Train Number is 53067.

  • How many days in a week 53067 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU runs ?
  • 53067 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53067 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53067 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU runs between Barddhaman Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 17:35 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53067 ?
  • 53067 arrives on platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number 1A at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU?
  • Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 112km between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains