53062 Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53062
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

53062/ Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53062/ Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 07:55 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Jonha(JON) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Kita(KITA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Silli(SLF) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Tulin(THO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Telo(TELO) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 13:20 14:30 70 0
Matari(MRQ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:50 16:40 50 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 18:37 18:38 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Paraj(PAJ) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Galsi(GLI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Talit(TIT) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU 63504 Hatia 08:05 Barddhaman Junction 20:50 Daily
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53062 Hatia 07:55 Barddhaman Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)