53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53061
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

53061/ Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53061/ Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Waria(OYR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 07:59 08:19 20 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:00 09:08 8 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:00 11:20 20 0
Bhuli(BHN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:20 13:05 45 0
Telo(TELO) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Tulin(THO) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Silli(SLF) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kita(KITA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU 63503 Barddhaman Junction 06:45 Hatia 17:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 53061 Barddhaman Junction 06:15 Hatia 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)