53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53051
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53052
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53051/ Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53051/ Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 03:00 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 03:41 03:42 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special 03057 Azimganj Junction 02:45 Nimtita 03:55 Daily
Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 73037 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Daily
Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) 53051 Azimganj Junction 03:00 Nimtita 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53051.

  • How many days in a week 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Azimganj City, Poradanga Halt, Mahipal Road, Manigram, Gankar, Jangipur Road, Ahiran, Sujnipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:00 and reaches Nimtita/NILE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53051 ?
  • 53051 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Nimtita.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 55km between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nimtita at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12190/ MAHAKAUSHAL EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ VIDARBHA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ CBE JANSHATABDI run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)