53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viswabharati Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53048
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53047
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

53048/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53048/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:10 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 06:26 06:29 3 0
Bhedia(BDH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Talit(TIT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Memari(MYM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Shahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:35 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)