53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viswabharati Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53048
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53047
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

53048/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53048/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:10 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 06:26 06:29 3 0
Bhedia(BDH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Talit(TIT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Memari(MYM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Sahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:35 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Viswabharati Fast Passenger ?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger Train Number is 53048.

  • How many days in a week 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger train is 3m at Bolpur Shantiniketan,

  • What is the Schedule of Viswabharati Fast Passenger ?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs between Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 05:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53048 ?
  • 53048 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 10 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Viswabharati Fast Passenger?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 219km between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Viswabharati Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains