53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viswabharati Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53047
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53048
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

53047/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53047/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:35 origin 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Talit(TIT) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Shahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)