53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viswabharati Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53047
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53048
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

53047/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53047/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:35 origin 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Talit(TIT) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Shahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)