53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viswabharati Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53047
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53048
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

53047/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53047/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:35 origin 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Talit(TIT) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Sahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Viswabharati Fast Passenger ?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger Train Number is 53047.

  • How many days in a week 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan,

  • What is the Schedule of Viswabharati Fast Passenger ?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs between Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:35 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53047 ?
  • 53047 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Viswabharati Fast Passenger?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 219km between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Viswabharati Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains