53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53038
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53038/ Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53038/ Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Sabaur(SBO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) 53038 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Sahibganj 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53038.

  • How many days in a week 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sabaur, Lailakh Mamalkha, Ghoga, Ekchari, Kahalgaon, Bikram Shila, Shivanarayanpur, Lakshmipur Bhorang, Pirpainti, Ammapali, Mirza Cheuki, Karamtola,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 11:40 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53038 ?
  • 53038 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 74km between Bhagalpur Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)