53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53038
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53038/ Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53038/ Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Sabaur(SBO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) 53038 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Sahibganj 14:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:26. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14504/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa. Depart time of 21:19 and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)