53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53037
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53038
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53037/ Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53037/ Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 08:45 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Sahibganj 08:45 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)