53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53037
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53038
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53037/ Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53037/ Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 08:45 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Sahibganj 08:45 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53037.

  • How many days in a week 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Karamtola, Mirza Cheuki, Ammapali, Pirpainti, Lakshmipur Bhorang, Shivanarayanpur, Bikram Shila, Kahalgaon, Ekchari, Ghoga, Lailakh Mamalkha, Sabaur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sahibganj to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 08:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53037 ?
  • 53037 arrives on platform number 2 at Sahibganj and at platform number 3,5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 74km between Sahibganj and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09791/ Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of 05:23 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09736/ Rewari - Phulera Passenger Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09616/ Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special run from Marwar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09528/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special run from Abu Road to Mahesana Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)