53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53036
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53035
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53036/ Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53036/ Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 03:45 origin 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53434 Barharwa Junction 14:20 Azimganj Junction 17:10 Daily
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53036 Barharwa Junction 03:45 Azimganj Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)