53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53036
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53035
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53036/ Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53036/ Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 03:45 origin 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53434 Barharwa Junction 14:20 Azimganj Junction 17:10 Daily
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53036 Barharwa Junction 03:45 Azimganj Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53036.

  • How many days in a week 53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bonidanga, Bindubasini, Tildanga, Ballalpur, Sankopara, Dhulian Ganga, Basudebpur, Nimtita, Sujnipara, Ahiran, Jangipur Road, Gankar, Manigram, Noapara Mahisha, Mahipal, Mahipal Road, Poradanga Halt, Azimganj City,

  • What is the Schedule of Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Barharwa Junction at 03:45 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53036 ?
  • 53036 arrives on platform number 3 at Barharwa Junction and at platform number 3 at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 96km between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains