53035 Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53035
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53036
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53035/ Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53035/ Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 21:20 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Tildanga(TDLE) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Bonidanga(BDAG) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53433 Azimganj Junction 08:40 Barharwa Junction 11:55 Daily
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53035 Azimganj Junction 21:20 Barharwa Junction 01:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)