53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53031
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53024
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

53031/ Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53031/ Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 18:25 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Barala(BAA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 19:43 19:46 3 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 73021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53023 Azimganj Junction 05:40 Rampurhat Junction 07:35 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53025 Azimganj Junction 09:15 Rampurhat Junction 11:05 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 00310 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53031 Azimganj Junction 18:25 Rampurhat Junction 20:25 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63052 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53031.

  • How many days in a week 53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 18:25 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53031 ?
  • 53031 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 59km between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01043/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of 01:13 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)