53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53030
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53029
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

53030/ Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53030/ Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sabaur(SBO) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53030 Bhagalpur Junction 05:00 Azimganj Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53030.

  • How many days in a week 53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sahibganj, Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53030 ?
  • 53030 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 224km between Bhagalpur Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16546/ SNNR YPR EXP run from to YASVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16327/ MDU GUV EXP run from Madurai Jn to Guruvayur. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16236/ TUTICORIN EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Tuticorin. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16216/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)