53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53030
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53029
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

53030/ Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53030/ Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sabaur(SBO) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53030 Bhagalpur Junction 05:00 Azimganj Junction 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)