53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53029
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53030
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

53029/ Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53029/ Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 16:25 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:08 22:28 20 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53029 Azimganj Junction 16:25 Bhagalpur Junction 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53029.

  • How many days in a week 53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Sahibganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:25 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53029 ?
  • 53029 arrives on platform number 3 at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 224km between Azimganj Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 01:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)