53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53029
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53030
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

53029/ Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53029/ Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 16:25 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:08 22:28 20 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Sabaur(SBO) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53029 Azimganj Junction 16:25 Bhagalpur Junction 01:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)