53028 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53028
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53027
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53028/ Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53028/ Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:10 origin 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 07:43 07:44 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:56 08:00 4 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53028 Malda Town 07:10 Azimganj Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)