53027 Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53027
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53028
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53027/ Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53027/ Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 16:05 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 17:56 17:57 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 18:37 19:17 40 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53027 Azimganj Junction 16:05 Malda Town 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53027.

  • How many days in a week 53027 Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53027 Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53027 Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53027 Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 40m at Jamirghata,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:05 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53027 ?
  • 53027 arrives on platform number 4 at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 1,3,5 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 115km between Azimganj Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains