53027 Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53027
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53028
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53027/ Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53027/ Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 16:05 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 17:56 17:57 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 18:37 19:17 40 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53027 Azimganj Junction 16:05 Malda Town 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)