53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53022
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53021
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53022/ Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53022/ Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:15 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53022 Sahibganj 14:15 Azimganj Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53022.

  • How many days in a week 53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sahibganj to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 14:15 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53022 ?
  • 53022 arrives on platform number 2 at Sahibganj and at platform number 3,4 at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 150km between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)