53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53022
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53021
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53022/ Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53022/ Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:15 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53022 Sahibganj 14:15 Azimganj Junction 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)