53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53021
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53022
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53021/ Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53021/ Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 03:15 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 03:17 03:18 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 03:27 03:28 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:12 06:17 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 07:26 07:55 29 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53021 Azimganj Junction 03:15 Sahibganj 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53021.

  • How many days in a week 53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 29m at Sakrigali,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:15 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53021 ?
  • 53021 arrives on platform number 3 at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 2 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 150km between Azimganj Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)